Log in

Past Presidents

2020 - Present

  • Stephani Womack, Greater Dalton Chamber of Commerce - 2022 (Filled Expired Term)

  • Dawne White, West Georgia Technical College - 2021-22     (Unexpired term)

  • Karen McGrath, Enterprise Rent-A-Car - 2020-21

2010 - 2020

  • Roslyn brown, Georgia Gwinnett College - 2019-20

  • Tonya Moore, Gordon State College - 2018-19

  • Amy Lancaster, Metro Atlanta Chamber - 2017-18

  • Amanda Long, Kennesaw State University - 2016-17

  • Tricia Herold, Emory University - 2015-16

  • Andrew Crain, University of Georgia - 2014-15

  • Michael Dutcher, Kennesaw State University - 2013-14

  • Don Cornwell, Emory University - 2013 (filled unexpired term)

  • Samantha Speers, BB&T - 2012 (unexpired term)

  • Vicki Hardin, University of West Georgia - 2011-12

  • Don Cornwell, Emory University - 2010-11

2000 - 2010

  • LORI TRAHAN, Kennesaw State University - 2009-10

  • BRIDGETTE MCDONALD, Clayton State University - 2008-09

  • Catherine Neiner, Agnes Scott College - 2007-08

  • Kristie Couch, Georgia Hire - 2006-07

  • Karen McGrath, Enterprise Rent-A-Car - 2005-06

  • Angela Walker, Georgia State University - 2004-05

  • Kelli Barley, United Parcel Service - 2003-04

  • Jason Aldrich, University of Georgia - 2002-03

  • Barry Shiflett, Georgia State University - 2001-02

  • Bruce Brewer, State University of West Georgia - 2000-01



1990 - 2000

  • Charlene Leach, Mercer University - 1999-00

  • June Paschal, Mauldin & Jenkins CPA - 1998-99

  • Diane Fennig, Augusta State University - 1997-98

  • Rosita Jackson-Smith, Georgia Tech - 1996-97

  • Winnie Collins, Valdosta State University - 1995-96

  • Donna Crouch, University of Georgia - 1994-95

  • KATHYRN DUNN, SIX FLAGS OVER GEORGIA - 1993-94

  • JOHN HANNABACH, GEORGIA TECH - 1992-93

  • PEGGY GARDNER, CLAYTON STATE COLLEGE - 1991-92

  • PEGGY GARDNER, CLAYTON STATE COLLEGE - 1990-91                                  (FILLED UNEXPIRED TERM)

  • SUSAN O'TOOLE, SCIENTIFIC ATLANTA - 1990-91 (UNEXPIRED TERM)

1980 - 1990

  • GWEN PURSEL PLUMMER, BERRY COLLEGE - 1989-90

  • HAROLD HALL, GEORGIA STATE MERIT SYSTEM - 1988-89

  • BARBARA BLAZER, AGNES SCOTT COLLEGE - 1987-88

  • JACK MORGAN, FIRST ATLANTA CORPORATION - 1986-87

  • DEBORAH WALLER, KENNESAW COLLEGE - 1985-86

  • DON HARBUCK, GEORGIA POWER COMPANY - 1984-85

  • STU MCGARITY, UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA - 1983-84

  • TERRY MCCREADY, ATLANTA GASLIGHT COMPANY - 1982-83

  • REGINIA DOYLE, SOUTHERN TECH - 1981-82

  • DOUG MCKELVEY, SOUTHWIRE - 1980-81

Founding - 1980

  • CARL NOLLEY, GEORGIA STATE - 1979-80

  • JAMES WALDREP, MILLIKEN & COMPANY - 1978-79

  • WILLIAM BELLAMY, NORTH GEORGIA COLLEGE - 1977-78

  • JAMES MELTON, SOUTHERN RAILWAY CO. - 1976-77

  • MARY CARMICHAEL, GEORGIA TECH - 1975-76

  • HAROLD CHRISTOPHER, GOLD KIST - 1974-75

  • PAUL SMITH, SOUTHERN TECH - 1973-74

  • BILL PICKEL, GEORGIA TECH - 1972-73

  • BILL PICKEL, GEORGIA TECH - 1971-72

  • A.P. (NEIL) DEROSA, GEORGIA TECH - 1969

GACE Thanks Our Partners For Their Continued Support


Gold Level Partner



Silver Level Partner


Bronze Level Partners

                            

                                     

                 

© Copyright GACE - Georgia Association of Colleges & Employers - All Rights Reserved

Follow GACE

                         
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software